Tuesday, February 14, 2012

List of Maharashtra Navnirman Sena candidates for 2012 Mumbai civic elections

The Maharashtra Navnirman Sena political party, led by firebrand leader Raj Thackeray, is fielding candidates in a majority of the 227 wards of Mumbai for the forthcoming civic polls.
The MNS party symbol is a railway engine.

To find out your ward's MNS candidate, first find our your ward number here: Know your ward


Know your 2012 Mumbai civic polls MNS candidate
Given below is a complete list of the Maharashtra Navnirman Sena candidates standing for elections in the 2012 Mumbai civic polls. The list provides the Ward Number, specific area, and the candidate's name. Wherever there is a blank it indicates that an MNS candidate is not standing for election in that particular ward.

MNS 2012 Mumbai civic polls candidates
Ward 1: Kandarpada/IC colony: Pandurang Maruti Rane
Ward 2: Gavdevi-Dahisar (W): Shraddha Suryakant Kambli
Ward 3: Ketkipada Shailendra Nagar: Suvarna Vikas Sakpal
Ward 4: Vaishali Nagar: Sachin Rajnikant Shirwadkar
Ward 5: Ashokvan/Chintamani Nagar: Prakash Yashwant Darekar
Ward 6: Ambawadi/Overipada: Manisha Rajan Joshi
Ward 7: Mandapeshwar: Nilima Apte
Ward 8: Gorai old MHB colony: Sanjay Anant Palande
Ward 9: Govindnagar: Sangeeta Shivramwar
Ward 10: Daulat Nagar / Nancy colony: Megha Vivek Chaphekar
Ward 11: Bansi Nagar/Tata Power House: Shipla Shirish Chougule
Ward 12: Dattapada: Manisha Harish Kamble
Ward 13: Rajendra Nagar Khatau Estate: Chetan Chandrakant Kadam
Ward 14: Borivali TPS III Kora Kendra: Nilam Narhari Pai
Ward 15: Eksar, Yogi Nagar: Mahesh Vinod Bhoir
Ward 16: Chikuwadi/Kantipark MHEB colony: Mahendra Pratap Naik
Ward 17: Charkop North: Ranjana Mahesh Bhatkar
Ward 18: Charkop (west) / Kandivali (west): Sanjay Vasant Kavatkar
Ward 19: ---
Ward 20: Mahavir Nagar / Dahanukarwadi: Chetan Bhagwan Thakur
Ward 21: Narvane Kendra/Arya Chanakyanagar: Rajesh Amrut Desai
Ward 22: Poisar Village (West): Varsha Vijay Manjare
Ward 23: Poisar (West), Rajaram Nagar, Ashok Nagar: Aarti Vinod Pawar
Ward 24: Samata Nagar, Dattani Park: Jayprakash Madhukar Godambe
Ward 25: Damupada: Kshitija Umesh Pujare
Ward 26: Samata Nagar, Mahindra & Mahindra: Govindra Dhondu Chorge
Ward 27: Devji Bhimji Colony, Parasnagar: Arun Kisan Gorule
Ward 28: Irani wadi, Kandivali (West): Madhumati Baburao Gawde
Ward 29: Manori Marve Airangal Madh: Hemant Jhiprya Koli
Ward 30: Valnai, Kharodi, Malvani Colony: Satish Jaywant Chawate
Ward 31: -----
Ward 32: Bhadrannagar / Mamletdarwadi: Pragnya Gopalrao Vairale
Ward 33: Pushpa Park: Mahesh Manohar Farkase
Ward 34: Tanaji Nagar: Vanita Manohar Dhag
Ward 35: Appapada: Milind Mahadev Dalvi
Ward 36: Malad Hill / Reservoir: Prakash Pandurang Rane
Ward 37: Mahanagarpalika Vasahat, Malad (West): Manisha Jagannath Sarfare
Ward 38: Dhanjiwadi, Narsobawadi, Kokanipada: Pratibha Shinde
Ward 39: Pimpripada, Pathanwadi: Mnisha Manohar Palande
Ward 40: Raheja Complex, Dindoshi: Nilesh Shantaram Mudrale
Ward 41: Makranipada: Dinesh Narayan Gaikwad
Ward 42: Liberty Garden / Nadiadwala Colony: Deepak Pandurang Pawar
Ward 43: New Collectors Colony: Chaya Jagannath Harbak
Ward 44: Collectors Colony /MHB Colony: Sachin Dinesh Kakde
Ward 45: Sundarnagar / Piramal nagar: Kanchan Kishor Burke
Ward 46: Pandurangwadi / Jayprakash nagar: Sunita Gajanan Churi
Ward 47: Aarey Colony (West): Raju Lakshman Shekhre
Ward 48: Nirlon Krushi Vidyapeeth / Jayprakash nagar: Santosh Ankush Ghogle
Ward 49: Unnatnagar / Motilalnagar 2-3: Jyoti Prakash Parmar
Ward 50: Bangurnagar / Shastrinagar: Shailendra Anant More
Ward 51: Motilal Nagar 1, BEST depot: Kalpita Krishna Tawde
Ward 52: ---------
Ward 53: Oshiwara, Bandivali (West): Yaseem Ismail Choudhary
Ward 54: Tarapre Garden: Chandrakant Dadu Shinde
Ward 55: Swami Samarth Nagar: Advocate Yasmeen Ansari
Ward 56: Versova (North): Sachin Ashok Dhuri
Ward 57: Adarsh Nagr, Amboli Hill: Pradeep Ramchandra Panchale
Ward 58: Shahaji Raje Sports complex, Malcolm Baug: Avantika Vilas Raut
Ward 59: Seven Bungalows, Versova (West): Jyoti Sawant
Ward 60: Manisha Nagar, Bhavans College: Nandkishor Mayekar
Ward 61: Gilbert Hall, Andheri market: Dinkar Chavan
Ward 62: Lallubhai Park, Shriram Zarokha: Pankaj Kolge
Ward 63: Bhakti Vedanta Mandir, Cooper Hospital: Bala Palkar
Ward 64: S.N.D.T., University Campus, Juhu Airport: Naina Pawar
Ward 65: Vile Parle (W), Mithibai College: Manisha Pradeep Mhatre
Ward 66: Bandrekarwadi, Ismail College, Natwarnagar: Praveen Ramakant Margaj
Ward 67: Jogeshwari Caves, Majaswadi: Meen Milind Saaliyan
Ward 68: Shivneri Vasahat, Meghwadi: Vilas Rajaram Mhettar
Ward 69: Shankarwadi, Parsi Panchayat: Namrata Janardan Parab
Ward 70: Swarts colony, Tolani college: Bhalchandra Gangaram Ambure
Ward 71: Gudavali Gaothan (West): Anita Nayar
Ward 72: Gundavali (East), ESIC hospital: Lalita Lakshman Pavaskar
Ward 73: Vyaravali MIDC: Snehalata Sadanand Vorkar
Ward 74: Vijaynagar, Bhavaninagar: Rohan Vijay Sawant
Ward 75: Sahar Airport, Maroshi Village: Shital Samuel Parampog
Ward 76: Chakala, Sahar Airport: Vrinda Deepak Moghe
Ward 77: Sahar Village: Bamanwadi: Darshana Damodar Bavkar
Ward 78: M.V.College, Vijaynagar, Kol dongri: Sunita Parkar
Ward 79: Tejpal Scheme, Paranjpe Scheme, Vile Parle (West): Veena Chaitanya Bhagwat
Ward 80: Vile Parle (West), Telephone Exchange: Sonali Bhatavdekar
Ward 81: Prabhat Colony, Anandnagar: Snehal Suhas Shinde
Ward 82: Vivekanand Nagar: Sukhda Rahul Pawar
Ward 83: University campus / Dharamshi colony: Bhagyashree Chandrakant More
Ward 84: Kalina village / Santacruz cantonment: Shashikant Narayan Sawant
Ward 85: Bharatnagar (West): Imran Qureshi
Ward 86: T.P.S. III, Santacruz, Ashoknagar: Vinita Gaikwad
Ward 87: Davri Colony, Khar Rifle range: Mangesh Mandke
Ward 88: Teachers Colony, Jawaharnagar: Deepak Ghadigaonkar
Ward 89: Govt. colony, Bharatnagar (West): Sandesh Machalkar
Ward 90: Bandra terminus, Nirmal nagar: Balabai Sanjay Lokhande
Ward 91: Kherwadi: Anita Jadhav
Ward 92: Khiranagar, Saraswat colony: Geeta Shrikrishna Chauhan
Ward 93: Vittaldas nagar, Madhu park, Khar (West): Minal Manoj Jadhav
Ward 94: Khardanda, Chuim village: Namita Kiran Khot
Ward 95: Union Park, National college: Mahesh Gogawale
Ward 96: Bandra Fort, Pali market, National library: Amita Anil Bhirvandekar
Ward 97: -----
Ward 98: -----
Ward 99: -----
Ward 100: Topiwala College / Gavanpada vasahat: Satyavaan Ganpat Dalvi
Ward 101: Nane pada / Palm acres: Sujata Rajesh Pathak
Ward 102: Mulund (central): Vinayak Sadashiv Sutar
Ward 103: J & J / Sarvodaynagar / Nahur village: Prasad Govind Shetye
Ward 104: Milind Nagar / Gaondevi Hills: Rajaram Dinkar Gavhane
Ward 105: -----
Ward 106: Gaondevi Bhandup: Santosh Balkrishna Chauhan
Ward 107: Nardas Nagar: ANisha Amol Majgaonkar
Ward 108: Kokan nagar / Bhattipada: Rupesh Uttam Vayangankar
Ward 109: ---
Ward 110: Dattar Colony / CGS quarters: Vinod Ramchandra Shinde
Ward 111: Kanjur village: Ravindra Naryan Kadam
Ward 112: Kannamwar Nagar: Shringare Priyanka Suryakant
Ward 113: Tagore nagar: Vishwajeet Shankar Dolam
Ward 114: Hariyali village / Godrej colony: Ashok Shankar Jadhav
Ward 115: Eden Bungalows / Tirandaz Village: Rajendra Trimbak Shirsat
Ward 116: Vihar Powaii Lake / Paisoli village: Avinash Bhaskar Sawant
Ward 117: Rahul nagar: Damini Dattatrey Basankar
Ward 118: Park site colony / Vikhroli village: Ganesh Arjun Chukkal
Ward 119: Damodar park / Sanghani estate: Sanjay Dattatray Bhalerao
Ward 120: Sarvoday Hospital / CGS / Jagdusha nagar: Kavita Mahesh Walunj
Ward 121: Bhima nagar / Ramnagar: Bharit Bhaurao More
Ward 122: ---
Ward 123: Chiragnagar / Narayannagar: Chandrakant Maruti Malkar
Ward 124: Kirol village / Ramji Ashar School: Mangesh Kamble
Ward 125: Pant nagar: Anuradha Shankar Khatri
Ward 126: Ramabai nagar: Suresh Aavle
ward 127: Garodia nagar / Somaiya college: Kavita Tushar Rane
Ward 128: Kaamraj nagar: Mangal Parmeshwar Kadam
Ward 129: ----
Ward 130: Shivaji Nagar 1: Prasad Vasant Thakur
Ward 131: Bainganwadi: Shivaji Supekar
Ward 132: ---
Ward 133: ---
Ward 134: Mankurd village / Mandala village: Ravindra Rajaram Gavas
Ward 135: Cheeta camp: Hamida Shadaab Khan
Ward 136: Anushakti nagar BARC Trombay: Sangeeta Santosh Raul
Ward 137: New Gautam nagar: Saili Shivprasad Narkar
Ward 138: Deonar Slaughter House: Sandeep Chauhan
Ward 139: Deonar village/Mankhurd Childrens home: Dilip Harishchandra Patil
Ward 140: RCF Township: Radhika Ashok Dhende
Ward 141: Adarsh nagar, H.P., Aadhik village: Prakash Krishna Jadhav
Ward 142: Aanik, Mahungaon/RCF camp: Sunita Bharat Mahulkar
Ward 143: Suman nagar /Sindhi Society: Vijay Bhaskar Garje
Ward 144: Sidharth colony, Basant Park, Golf club: Swarali Bipin Shastri
Ward 145: Sahakar Nagar: Vandana Anil Lokhande
Ward 146: -----
Ward 147: Borla (central), Ghatla village: Avinash Harishchandra Paanchaal
Ward 148: Jyoti Nagar, Rahul Nagar
Ward 149: Tilak Nagar, Chheda nagar: Prafulata Satyavaan Mayekar
Ward 150: Tungwe village, Chandivali village: Ashwini Ashok Matekar
Ward 151: Chandivali Village (west): Ishwar Devram Tayde
Ward 152: Mohile village: Rajashri Baal Gurav
Ward 153: ----
Ward 154: Kamani Industries/Sakinaka: Dilip Bhausaheb Laande
Ward 155: ----
Ward 156: Premier automobiles Company: Imran Nabi Sayyed
Ward 157: Wadia estate/Hall village: Shobha Ajit Salunke
Ward 158: Kurla village/Dayanand Vidyalay
Ward 159: Vinobha Bhave nagar: Manohar Jagannath Apte
Ward 160: ----
Ward 161: Shikshan nagar: Meenal Sanjay Turde
Ward 162: Nehru Nagar, Bhabha Hospital (east): Rohini Dilip Bhosle
Ward 163: Everard nagar ward 163: Purnima Keni
Ward 164: Swadeshi Mill, Eye hospital: Rajesh More
Ward 165: Pratiksha nagar, Sion: Vidya Bandu Chalke
Ward 166: ----
Ward 167: ----
Ward 168: Rawli hills: Rajaram Gyandev Hinukale
Ward 169: CGS colony Sector 7: Ramchandra Tangvel Devendra
Ward 170: CGS Colony Antop Hill: Rujuta Parab
Ward 171: Sangam nagar: Sunil Balkrishna Pavshe
Ward 172: Korba Mithagar, Wadala Saltpan: Vishnu Nana Rajguru
Ward 173: ----
Ward 174: Hindu colony, Parsi colony: Tara Dilip Malwankar
Ward 175: Bandra-Kurla complex, Mahim black fort: Ganesh Chandrakant Khade
Ward 176: ----
Ward 177: Kaikeyi devi temple (dharavi)/Khambadevi nagar/Mukund nagar: Jadish Maruti Janvalkar
Ward 178: Western India Tanneries: Kishor Ganpat Gajmal
Ward 179: Mahim Sonapur-Labour camp: Kavita Arun Jadhav
Ward 180: Estrella battery-Rajashri Shahunagar: Amit Ramesh Salvi
Ward 181: Mahim fort, Mahim police quarters, Mahim creek: Shradha Rajesh Patil
Ward 182: Sitladevi temple, Hinduja hospital: Virendra Vishnu Tandel
Ward 183: Ruparel college, Matunga workshop: Narendra Yashwant Dhuri
Ward 184: Kamgar Kreeda Kendra, Dadar railway station: Sudhir Jadhav
Ward 185: Ravindra natya mandir, Shivaji park: Sandeep Sudhakar Deshpande
Ward 186: S.T.depot, Western Railway workshop: Seema Shivalkar
Ward 187: TV center, Prabhadevi: Santosh Balkrishna Dhuri
Ward 188: Worligaon: Kishori Liladhar Nakhva
Ward 189: Worli dairy Sasmira: Vatsala Baban Jadhav
Ward 190: Worli BDD chawl: Hemlata Vinod Vaange
Ward 191: Gandhinagar, Don Mill: Uttara Uttam Sandav
Ward 192: Mahalaxmi race course, Nehru planetarium: Pallavi Dattaram Narvankar
Ward 193: Shantinagar, Arthru road jail: Akrur Ashok Patkar
Ward 194: Parel BDD chawl: Sidhi Vinayak Mhasheelkar
Ward 195: Ranjeet Studio, Naigaum BDD chawl: Prasad Ashok Sarfare
Ward 196: Naigaum Police parade ground, BPT Hospital: Savita Vinod Saklave
Ward 197: Mahatma Gandhi hospital, Bhoiwada: Sachin Shankar Parab
Ward 198: India United Mills, Nare park: Sunil Budhajee Bambulkar
Ward 199: KEM hospital, Rajkamal Studio: Aakanksha Anand Gawde
Ward 200: Veterinary hospital, Abhyudaynagar: Latika Chandrakant Gurav
Ward 201: Cotton green, Sewree fort: Smita Prabhakar Mahadik
Ward 202: Veer Jijamat Udyan, Ghodapdeo: Samita Nayak
Ward 203: Kasturba hospital, India United Mills: Nitin Kerkar
Ward 204: Byculla railway station, Municipal colony: Parshuram Lokhande
Ward 205: Nair hospital, Byculla Fire Brigade: Praveen Jadhav
Ward 206: Mazgaon Court, Madanpura: Mananbhai Gulamali Lukhadia
Ward 207: Anjeerwadi, Dockyard, Mazgaon Docks (south): Sweta Shirke
Ward 208: Mastaan lake, J.J. hospital, Sales tax office: Amit Kharaat
Ward 209: Kamathipura: Aasha Maamidee
Ward 210: Bellasis road, Navjeevan society: Anil Naagre
Ward 211: Wellington sports club, Bhatia hospital: Prashant Anantrao Sagle
Ward 212: Mahalaxmi air-conditioned market, Umar park: Kalpana Shankar Bagde
Ward 213: Priyadarshini park, August Kranti maidan: Prashant Jadhav
Ward 214: ----
Ward 215: Prathana samaj, Opera House: Shridhar Jagtap
Ward 216: Harikisandas hospital, Khetwadi: Nilesh Shashikant Shirdhankar
Ward 217: Durgadevi park, Madhavbaug, Bhuleshwar: Aarti Padval
Ward 218: Chandanwadi, Chira bazaar, Gymkhana: Prasad Ravindra Mhatre
Ward 219: Mumbadevi, Mulji Jetha Market, Dhobi Talao: Shital Nilesh Jadhav
Ward 220: Khara lake, Null bazaar, Ghoghari Mohalla: Mohammad Rafiq Sortiya
Ward 221: Immamwada, Dongri: Charudutt Bhatkar
Ward 222: Bengalipura, Princess dock: Naseem Iqbal Kapadia
Ward 223: Musafirkhana: Rajesh Kombekar
Ward 224: Mahatma Phule market, Churchgate, Museum Indira dock: Sachin Sudam Gangavane
Ward 225: Brabourne stadium, Colaba market, Gateway of India: Vishya Gopichand Thale
Ward 226: Sassoon docks, World Trade Center, Geeta nagar: Aparna Dhule
Ward 227: R.C. Church, Colaba Dandi, Navy Nagar: Arvind Dattaram Rane

If there is any error in the list above, please let readers know by posting a comment in the box below.

Note: at the official website of the MNS party, the ward numbers 218 and 219 were both mentioned as being of Chandanwadi, Chira bazaar, Gymkhana areas. However, Ward No. 219 is of Mumbadevi, Mulji Jetha Market, Dhobi Talao.

List of MNS candidates in Marathi


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment